Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
14, COWLES, WALTHAM CROSS, BROXBOURNE, HERTFORDSHIRE
EN7 6HA
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£382,000
Last Sold Price
22 July 2020
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+75.2%
Price Change
+£164,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£382,000
+75.2%
Sold on 22 July 2020
Semi-Detached
+£164,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£218,000
+27.1%
Sold on 19 May 2006
Semi-Detached
+£46,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£171,500
+110.6%
Sold on 7 December 2001
Semi-Detached
+£90,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£81,450
Sold on 11 June 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in EN7 6HA
← Back to All Properties