Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
24, HAVEN WAY, NEWHAVEN, LEWES, EAST SUSSEX
BN9 9TD
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£307,000
Last Sold Price
28 March 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+51.2%
Price Change
+£104,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£307,000
+51.2%
Sold on 28 March 2025
Semi-Detached
+£104,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£203,000
+20.1%
Sold on 20 January 2014
Semi-Detached
+£34,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£169,000
+8.4%
Sold on 4 June 2004
Semi-Detached
+£13,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£155,950
Sold on 26 November 2003
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN9 9TD
← Back to All Properties