Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
30, LYON COURT, WALSWORTH ROAD, HITCHIN, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG4 9SX
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£330,000
Last Sold Price
19 September 2025
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+57.1%
Price Change
+£120,005 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£330,000
+57.1%
Sold on 19 September 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£120,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£209,995
Sold on 22 July 2013
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG4 9SX
← Back to All Properties