8, CASTLE GARTH, KENDAL, SOUTH LAKELAND, CUMBRIA

LA9 7AT

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£239,950
Last Sold Price
28 March 2017
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+107.3%
Price Change
+£124,200 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£239,950+107.3%
Sold on 28 March 2017
Terraced
+£124,200 from previous sale
Sale #4
£115,750+56.4%
Sold on 2 October 2002
Terraced
+£41,750 from previous sale
Sale #3
£74,000+29.8%
Sold on 8 October 1999
Terraced
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£57,000
Sold on 5 January 1998
Terraced
Sale #1