Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, MORECAMBE CLOSE, MANCHESTER, MANCHESTER, GREATER MANCHESTER
M40 2FD
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£80,000
Last Sold Price
27 May 2015
3
Total Sales
Since records began
-8.6%
Price Change
-£7,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£80,000
-8.6%
Sold on 27 May 2015
Terraced
-£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£87,500
-4.4%
Sold on 3 June 2010
Terraced
-£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£91,500
Sold on 16 December 2005
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in M40 2FD
← Back to All Properties