105, COMMON RISE, HITCHIN, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE

SG4 0HP

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£350,000
Last Sold Price
20 December 2018
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+233.3%
Price Change
+£245,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£350,000+233.3%
Sold on 20 December 2018
Semi-Detached
+£245,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£105,000+75.0%
Sold on 31 August 2001
Semi-Detached
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£60,000+21.2%
Sold on 1 May 1998
Semi-Detached
+£10,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£49,500+41.4%
Sold on 31 May 1996
Semi-Detached
+£14,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£35,000
Sold on 13 January 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1