Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
7, NEAL STREET, WATFORD, WATFORD, HERTFORDSHIRE
WD18 0AX
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£417,500
Last Sold Price
16 August 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+7.1%
Price Change
+£27,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£417,500
+7.1%
Sold on 16 August 2021
Semi-Detached
+£27,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£390,000
+56.0%
Sold on 26 January 2018
Semi-Detached
+£140,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£250,000
+3.1%
Sold on 28 February 2013
Semi-Detached
+£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£242,500
+192.2%
Sold on 30 July 2010
Semi-Detached
+£159,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£83,000
Sold on 11 December 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WD18 0AX
← Back to All Properties