Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
24, PEACOCK RISE, CHATHAM, MEDWAY, MEDWAY
ME5 8RN
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£490,000
Last Sold Price
7 September 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+96.0%
Price Change
+£240,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£490,000
+96.0%
Sold on 7 September 2022
Detached
+£240,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£250,000
-5.5%
Sold on 16 February 2009
Detached
-£14,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£264,500
+28.4%
Sold on 7 May 2004
Detached
+£58,505 from previous sale
Sale #2
£205,995
Sold on 7 June 2001
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in ME5 8RN
← Back to All Properties