Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
10, WELLSBOURNE ROAD, PEVENSEY, WEALDEN, EAST SUSSEX
BN24 5QX
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£250,000
Last Sold Price
25 February 2005
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+0.8%
Price Change
+£2,050 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£250,000
+0.8%
Sold on 25 February 2005
Detached
+£2,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£247,950
+69.9%
Sold on 29 May 2003
Detached
+£102,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£145,950
Sold on 26 July 2000
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN24 5QX
← Back to All Properties