Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 4, MALCOLM COURT, 27, LEWES ROAD, EASTBOURNE, EASTBOURNE, EAST SUSSEX
BN21 2BU
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£157,500
Last Sold Price
20 December 2018
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+37.0%
Price Change
+£42,550 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£157,500
+37.0%
Sold on 20 December 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£42,550 from previous sale
Sale #5
£114,950
-0.0%
Sold on 28 August 2009
Flat/Maisonette
-£50 from previous sale
Sale #4
£115,000
+64.3%
Sold on 8 October 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£70,000
+94.4%
Sold on 26 November 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£34,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£36,000
Sold on 21 November 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN21 2BU
← Back to All Properties