Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
34, MATLOCK ROAD, SOUTHPORT, SEFTON, MERSEYSIDE
PR8 4EL
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£128,500
Last Sold Price
6 March 2015
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-11.4%
Price Change
-£16,495 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£128,500
-11.4%
Sold on 6 March 2015
Semi-Detached
-£16,495 from previous sale
Sale #5
£144,995
+9.4%
Sold on 28 September 2007
Semi-Detached
+£12,495 from previous sale
Sale #4
£132,500
+20.5%
Sold on 3 September 2004
Semi-Detached
+£22,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£110,000
+134.0%
Sold on 16 February 2004
Semi-Detached
+£63,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£47,000
Sold on 4 December 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR8 4EL
← Back to All Properties