Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
71A, HILLSIDE AVENUE, SOUTHAMPTON, SOUTHAMPTON, SOUTHAMPTON
SO18 1JZ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£135,000
Last Sold Price
21 November 2014
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+8.9%
Price Change
+£11,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£135,000
+8.9%
Sold on 21 November 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£124,000
-1.6%
Sold on 5 April 2012
Flat/Maisonette
-£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£126,000
+17.2%
Sold on 11 September 2009
Flat/Maisonette
+£18,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£107,500
+39.2%
Sold on 7 April 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£30,300 from previous sale
Sale #2
£77,200
Sold on 14 December 2001
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SO18 1JZ
← Back to All Properties