Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
28, PETREL CLOSE, HERNE BAY, CANTERBURY, KENT
CT6 6NT
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£450,000
Last Sold Price
31 July 2020
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.8%
Price Change
+£77,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£450,000
+20.8%
Sold on 31 July 2020
Detached
+£77,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£372,500
+26.3%
Sold on 4 March 2016
Detached
+£77,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£295,000
+30.5%
Sold on 9 March 2007
Detached
+£69,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£225,995
Sold on 3 April 2003
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT6 6NT
← Back to All Properties