Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
7, BENGEO MEADOWS, HERTFORD, EAST HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG14 3HT
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£250,000
Last Sold Price
16 October 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+13.6%
Price Change
+£30,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£250,000
+13.6%
Sold on 16 October 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£220,000
+6.3%
Sold on 17 August 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£207,000
+47.9%
Sold on 9 June 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£67,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£140,000
+75.1%
Sold on 14 June 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£60,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£79,950
Sold on 24 November 2000
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG14 3HT
← Back to All Properties