Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
15, GAVIN CLOSE, LEICESTER, BLABY, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE3 3UG
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£186,000
Last Sold Price
31 January 2022
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+37.3%
Price Change
+£50,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£186,000
+37.3%
Sold on 31 January 2022
Semi-Detached
+£50,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£135,500
+5.2%
Sold on 24 July 2014
Semi-Detached
+£6,700 from previous sale
Sale #5
£128,800
-2.4%
Sold on 2 June 2010
Semi-Detached
-£3,200 from previous sale
Sale #4
£132,000
+46.7%
Sold on 28 January 2005
Semi-Detached
+£42,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£89,950
+56.4%
Sold on 16 August 2002
Semi-Detached
+£32,455 from previous sale
Sale #2
£57,495
Sold on 25 November 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE3 3UG
← Back to All Properties