Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 7, HIGHLAND COURT, CHURCH ROAD, HAYWARDS HEATH, MID SUSSEX, WEST SUSSEX
RH16 3NZ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£300,000
Last Sold Price
19 November 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+15.4%
Price Change
+£40,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Freehold
£300,000
+15.4%
Sold on 19 November 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£260,000
+55.7%
Sold on 25 October 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£93,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£167,000
+4.4%
Sold on 31 January 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£160,000
+244.5%
Sold on 24 September 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£113,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£46,450
Sold on 1 August 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in RH16 3NZ
← Back to All Properties