Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
9, EDINBURGH ROAD, READING, READING, READING
RG30 2UA
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£320,000
Last Sold Price
17 November 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+67.9%
Price Change
+£129,380 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£320,000
+67.9%
Sold on 17 November 2022
Terraced
+£129,380 from previous sale
Sale #5
£190,620
-30.7%
Sold on 28 January 2021
Terraced
-£84,380 from previous sale
Sale #4
£275,000
+51.1%
Sold on 7 July 2017
Terraced
+£93,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£182,000
+58.3%
Sold on 10 August 2007
Terraced
+£67,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£115,000
Sold on 4 July 2003
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG30 2UA
← Back to All Properties