Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
87, STANHOPE ROAD, NORTHAMPTON, NORTHAMPTON, NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN2 6JU
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£233,000
Last Sold Price
25 October 2024
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+34.7%
Price Change
+£60,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£233,000
+34.7%
Sold on 25 October 2024
Terraced
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£173,000
+40.7%
Sold on 22 November 2019
Terraced
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£123,000
+50.0%
Sold on 27 July 2007
Terraced
+£41,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£82,000
+26.2%
Sold on 7 June 2002
Terraced
+£17,005 from previous sale
Sale #4
£64,995
+47.7%
Sold on 22 May 2000
Terraced
+£20,995 from previous sale
Sale #3
£44,000
+67.3%
Sold on 2 January 1996
Terraced
+£17,700 from previous sale
Sale #2
£26,300
Sold on 20 October 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in NN2 6JU
← Back to All Properties