Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
29, RIPLEY STREET, HALIFAX, CALDERDALE, WEST YORKSHIRE
HX3 8UA
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£90,000
Last Sold Price
22 November 2024
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.0%
Price Change
+£15,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£90,000
+20.0%
Sold on 22 November 2024
Terraced
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£75,000
-19.1%
Sold on 26 March 2020
Terraced
-£17,650 from previous sale
Sale #5
£92,650
+6.5%
Sold on 30 March 2007
Terraced
+£5,650 from previous sale
Sale #4
£87,000
+128.9%
Sold on 30 June 2006
Terraced
+£49,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£38,000
+13.1%
Sold on 9 August 2002
Terraced
+£4,400 from previous sale
Sale #2
£33,600
Sold on 27 January 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in HX3 8UA
← Back to All Properties