Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
42, CONNAUGHT ROAD, NORWICH, NORWICH, NORFOLK
NR2 3BP
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£235,000
Last Sold Price
17 October 2022
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+49.2%
Price Change
+£77,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£235,000
+49.2%
Sold on 17 October 2022
Terraced
+£77,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£157,500
+37.0%
Sold on 7 November 2011
Terraced
+£42,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£115,000
Sold on 30 July 2004
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in NR2 3BP
← Back to All Properties