Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
12, DRILL HALL ROAD, CHERTSEY, RUNNYMEDE, SURREY
KT16 8EL
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£415,000
Last Sold Price
27 January 2026
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+80.4%
Price Change
+£185,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£415,000
+80.4%
Sold on 27 January 2026
Terraced
+£185,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£230,000
+1.8%
Sold on 4 March 2010
Terraced
+£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£226,000
+4.7%
Sold on 7 July 2006
Terraced
+£10,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£215,950
+30.9%
Sold on 23 April 2004
Terraced
+£50,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£165,000
+61.8%
Sold on 26 October 2001
Terraced
+£63,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£102,000
Sold on 14 April 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in KT16 8EL
← Back to All Properties