Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
3, WYVERN CLOSE, HINCKLEY, HINCKLEY AND BOSWORTH, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE10 2GG
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£242,500
Last Sold Price
9 July 2015
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+2.1%
Price Change
+£5,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£242,500
+2.1%
Sold on 9 July 2015
Terraced
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£237,500
+4.2%
Sold on 17 December 2010
Terraced
+£9,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£228,000
+140.1%
Sold on 17 March 2006
Terraced
+£133,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£94,950
Sold on 6 June 2003
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE10 2GG
← Back to All Properties