13, CHURCH WALK, STOWMARKET, MID SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK

IP14 1ET

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£205,000
Last Sold Price
21 March 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+26.2%
Price Change
+£42,500 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£205,000+26.2%
Sold on 21 March 2025
Terraced
+£42,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£162,500+15.2%
Sold on 23 October 2018
Terraced
+£21,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£141,000+110.4%
Sold on 18 January 2008
Terraced
+£74,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£67,000+54.0%
Sold on 28 February 2002
Terraced
+£23,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£43,500
Sold on 27 June 1997
Terraced
Sale #1