Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
28, FORSYTHIA CLOSE, BICESTER, CHERWELL, OXFORDSHIRE
OX26 3GA
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£190,000
Last Sold Price
15 January 2018
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+1.3%
Price Change
+£2,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£190,000
+1.3%
Sold on 15 January 2018
Terraced
+£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£187,500
+21.4%
Sold on 13 January 2016
Terraced
+£33,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£154,500
+56.1%
Sold on 23 November 2007
Terraced
+£55,550 from previous sale
Sale #3
£98,950
+97.9%
Sold on 17 June 2002
Terraced
+£48,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£50,000
Sold on 27 November 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX26 3GA
← Back to All Properties