Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
38, LORTON AVENUE, WORKINGTON, ALLERDALE, CUMBRIA
CA14 3JF
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£49,000
Last Sold Price
30 November 2000
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+11.4%
Price Change
+£5,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£49,000
+11.4%
Sold on 30 November 2000
Semi-Detached
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£44,000
-5.4%
Sold on 28 November 1997
Semi-Detached
-£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£46,500
Sold on 25 August 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CA14 3JF
← Back to All Properties