Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
24, TALBOT ROAD, PRESTON, SOUTH RIBBLE, LANCASHIRE
PR1 9QU
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£166,000
Last Sold Price
16 August 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+23.0%
Price Change
+£31,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£166,000
+23.0%
Sold on 16 August 2024
Semi-Detached
+£31,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£135,000
+12.5%
Sold on 25 August 2011
Semi-Detached
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£120,000
+92.2%
Sold on 1 June 2004
Semi-Detached
+£57,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£62,450
Sold on 1 March 2002
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR1 9QU
← Back to All Properties