Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
34, CHARLTON ROAD, WANTAGE, VALE OF WHITE HORSE, OXFORDSHIRE
OX12 8HG
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£261,000
Last Sold Price
18 August 2006
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+15.5%
Price Change
+£35,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£261,000
+15.5%
Sold on 18 August 2006
Semi-Detached
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£226,000
+50.7%
Sold on 24 August 2004
Semi-Detached
+£76,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£150,000
-30.2%
Sold on 29 April 2002
Semi-Detached
-£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£215,000
+183.3%
Sold on 17 January 2002
Semi-Detached
+£139,100 from previous sale
Sale #2
£75,900
Sold on 12 May 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX12 8HG
← Back to All Properties