Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
24, SHAPLANDS, BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL
BS9 1AY
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£467,500
Last Sold Price
29 September 2005
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+6.3%
Price Change
+£27,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£467,500
+6.3%
Sold on 29 September 2005
Detached
+£27,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£440,000
+4.0%
Sold on 30 July 2004
Detached
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£423,000
+58.1%
Sold on 14 July 2004
Detached
+£155,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£267,500
Sold on 6 July 1999
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BS9 1AY
← Back to All Properties