Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
46, ST MARYS MEAD, WITNEY, WEST OXFORDSHIRE, OXFORDSHIRE
OX28 4EZ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£330,000
Last Sold Price
15 August 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+1.5%
Price Change
+£5,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£330,000
+1.5%
Sold on 15 August 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£325,000
+26.0%
Sold on 8 October 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£67,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£258,000
+5.3%
Sold on 8 February 2012
Flat/Maisonette
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£245,000
+55.1%
Sold on 28 February 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£87,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£158,000
Sold on 30 November 2000
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX28 4EZ
← Back to All Properties