Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
486, LOXLEY ROAD, SHEFFIELD, SHEFFIELD, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S6 6RS
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£370,000
Last Sold Price
22 March 2018
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+48.0%
Price Change
+£120,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£370,000
+48.0%
Sold on 22 March 2018
Detached
+£120,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£250,000
+42.9%
Sold on 28 July 2003
Detached
+£75,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£175,000
+34.6%
Sold on 31 August 2001
Detached
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£130,000
+32.7%
Sold on 30 October 1998
Detached
+£32,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£98,000
Sold on 18 November 1996
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S6 6RS
← Back to All Properties