Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
10, BROOK STREET, WARRINGTON, WIGAN, GREATER MANCHESTER
WA3 3PF
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£122,000
Last Sold Price
15 January 2026
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+67.1%
Price Change
+£49,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£122,000
+67.1%
Sold on 15 January 2026
Terraced
+£49,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£73,000
+7.4%
Sold on 29 September 2017
Terraced
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£68,000
+3.0%
Sold on 28 February 2014
Terraced
+£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£66,000
+78.6%
Sold on 5 August 2004
Terraced
+£29,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£36,950
+57.2%
Sold on 30 April 2002
Terraced
+£13,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£23,500
Sold on 9 January 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WA3 3PF
← Back to All Properties