Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
29, KINGS ROAD, BEDFORD, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE
MK45 2DT
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£295,000
Last Sold Price
21 June 2022
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+99.3%
Price Change
+£147,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£295,000
+99.3%
Sold on 21 June 2022
Terraced
+£147,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£148,000
-1.3%
Sold on 17 December 2010
Terraced
-£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£150,000
+37.7%
Sold on 10 December 2010
Terraced
+£41,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£108,950
+91.1%
Sold on 14 August 2002
Terraced
+£51,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£57,000
+4.8%
Sold on 7 June 1996
Terraced
+£2,600 from previous sale
Sale #2
£54,400
Sold on 8 September 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in MK45 2DT
← Back to All Properties