Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
89, WEOLEY CASTLE ROAD, BIRMINGHAM, BIRMINGHAM, WEST MIDLANDS
B29 5QD
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£140,500
Last Sold Price
15 August 2018
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+82.5%
Price Change
+£63,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£140,500
+82.5%
Sold on 15 August 2018
Terraced
+£63,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£77,000
+4.8%
Sold on 29 July 2010
Terraced
+£3,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£73,500
-43.0%
Sold on 2 October 2009
Terraced
-£55,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£129,000
+43.3%
Sold on 9 September 2005
Terraced
+£39,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£90,000
Sold on 19 November 2004
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in B29 5QD
← Back to All Properties