Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, FIRST AVENUE, WAKEFIELD, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF1 2HS
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£218,000
Last Sold Price
17 June 2022
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+38.9%
Price Change
+£61,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£218,000
+38.9%
Sold on 17 June 2022
Semi-Detached
+£61,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£157,000
+37.7%
Sold on 30 November 2006
Semi-Detached
+£43,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£114,000
Sold on 22 February 2006
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF1 2HS
← Back to All Properties