Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
40, DALE VIEW, HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN3 8LB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£265,000
Last Sold Price
26 September 2013
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+13.7%
Price Change
+£32,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£265,000
+13.7%
Sold on 26 September 2013
Semi-Detached
+£32,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£233,000
+37.1%
Sold on 23 March 2007
Semi-Detached
+£63,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£170,000
+169.8%
Sold on 7 March 2006
Semi-Detached
+£107,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£63,000
Sold on 18 February 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN3 8LB
← Back to All Properties