Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, YARD 18, KIRKLAND, KENDAL, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS
LA9 5AD
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£100,000
Last Sold Price
15 September 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+2.0%
Price Change
+£2,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£100,000
+2.0%
Sold on 15 September 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£98,000
+25.6%
Sold on 3 February 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£78,000
-11.8%
Sold on 27 October 2021
Flat/Maisonette
-£10,450 from previous sale
Sale #3
£88,450
+142.3%
Sold on 3 February 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£51,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£36,500
Sold on 30 September 2002
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA9 5AD
← Back to All Properties