Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
29, SPRING GARDENS, PRESTON, SOUTH RIBBLE, LANCASHIRE
PR1 9LY
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£129,000
Last Sold Price
10 August 2015
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+14.7%
Price Change
+£16,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£129,000
+14.7%
Sold on 10 August 2015
Semi-Detached
+£16,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£112,500
+130.3%
Sold on 7 August 2013
Semi-Detached
+£63,650 from previous sale
Sale #2
£48,850
Sold on 7 May 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR1 9LY
← Back to All Properties