8, PYMS CLOSE, BEDFORD, BEDFORD, BEDFORD

MK44 3HY

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£268,000
Last Sold Price
15 March 2018
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+232.9%
Price Change
+£187,500 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£268,000+232.9%
Sold on 15 March 2018
Semi-Detached
+£187,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£80,500+46.4%
Sold on 30 June 2000
Semi-Detached
+£25,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£55,000-20.9%
Sold on 5 March 1999
Semi-Detached
-£14,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£69,500
Sold on 12 November 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1