Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
53, BURY STREET, NORWICH, NORWICH, NORFOLK
NR2 2DL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£265,000
Last Sold Price
26 April 2016
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.8%
Price Change
+£30,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£265,000
+12.8%
Sold on 26 April 2016
Terraced
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£235,000
+38.2%
Sold on 23 June 2014
Terraced
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£170,000
+183.3%
Sold on 12 October 2009
Terraced
+£110,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£60,000
Sold on 9 May 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in NR2 2DL
← Back to All Properties