Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, WORCESTER CLOSE, BURY ST. EDMUNDS, ST EDMUNDSBURY, SUFFOLK
IP32 7JR
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£109,950
Last Sold Price
9 August 2001
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+57.1%
Price Change
+£39,950 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£109,950
+57.1%
Sold on 9 August 2001
Semi-Detached
+£39,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£70,000
+17.6%
Sold on 22 May 1998
Semi-Detached
+£10,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,500
Sold on 15 December 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP32 7JR
← Back to All Properties