Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
9, CHAUCER CLOSE, CHESTER, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER
CH1 5XB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£137,000
Last Sold Price
15 December 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+24.5%
Price Change
+£27,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£137,000
+24.5%
Sold on 15 December 2021
Semi-Detached
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£110,000
+5.8%
Sold on 13 April 2006
Semi-Detached
+£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£104,000
+114.4%
Sold on 5 November 2004
Semi-Detached
+£55,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£48,500
Sold on 15 February 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CH1 5XB
← Back to All Properties