Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
44, PRESLAND WAY, WELLINGBOROUGH, NORTH NORTHAMPTONSHIRE, NORTH NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN9 5UL
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£174,000
Last Sold Price
27 June 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.0%
Price Change
+£24,001 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£174,000
+16.0%
Sold on 27 June 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£24,001 from previous sale
Sale #5
£149,999
+37.6%
Sold on 26 July 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£40,999 from previous sale
Sale #4
£109,000
-7.6%
Sold on 3 February 2014
Flat/Maisonette
-£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£118,000
+11.3%
Sold on 16 June 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£106,000
Sold on 26 November 2004
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in NN9 5UL
← Back to All Properties