Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, BURTON ROAD, EASTBOURNE, EASTBOURNE, EAST SUSSEX
BN21 2RD
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£315,000
Last Sold Price
3 June 2020
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+90.9%
Price Change
+£150,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£315,000
+90.9%
Sold on 3 June 2020
Detached
+£150,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£165,000
+20.0%
Sold on 4 April 2002
Detached
+£27,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£137,500
Sold on 24 May 2001
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN21 2RD
← Back to All Properties