6, WEST WAY, LANCING, ADUR, WEST SUSSEX

BN15 8LU

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£280,000
Last Sold Price
28 September 2018
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+93.1%
Price Change
+£135,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£280,000+93.1%
Sold on 28 September 2018
Terraced
+£135,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£145,000+6.2%
Sold on 5 May 2006
Terraced
+£8,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£136,500+135.3%
Sold on 11 December 2003
Terraced
+£78,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£58,000+20.8%
Sold on 5 September 1997
Terraced
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£48,000
Sold on 26 April 1996
Terraced
Sale #1