Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, NEW HALL ROAD, CHESTERFIELD, CHESTERFIELD, DERBYSHIRE
S40 1HE
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£141,000
Last Sold Price
2 October 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+22.7%
Price Change
+£26,050 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£141,000
+22.7%
Sold on 2 October 2025
Terraced
+£26,050 from previous sale
Sale #5
£114,950
+72.9%
Sold on 17 March 2006
Terraced
+£48,450 from previous sale
Sale #4
£66,500
+46.2%
Sold on 8 August 2001
Terraced
+£21,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£45,500
+24.7%
Sold on 6 October 2000
Terraced
+£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£36,500
Sold on 16 November 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in S40 1HE
← Back to All Properties