Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
17, PARK LANE, LEIGH, WIGAN, GREATER MANCHESTER
WN7 2LA
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£135,000
Last Sold Price
6 May 2021
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+15.4%
Price Change
+£18,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£135,000
+15.4%
Sold on 6 May 2021
Terraced
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£117,000
+13.6%
Sold on 6 July 2018
Terraced
+£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£103,000
+6.7%
Sold on 27 April 2012
Terraced
+£6,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£96,500
+4.9%
Sold on 6 April 2006
Terraced
+£4,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£92,000
+58.6%
Sold on 3 May 2005
Terraced
+£34,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£58,000
+48.7%
Sold on 24 October 2002
Terraced
+£19,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£39,000
Sold on 18 September 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WN7 2LA
← Back to All Properties