Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
7, LAVENDER CROFT, 61, WYMONDLEY ROAD, HITCHIN, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG4 9PT
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£375,000
Last Sold Price
7 February 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+35.1%
Price Change
+£97,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£375,000
+35.1%
Sold on 7 February 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£97,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£277,500
+0.9%
Sold on 19 March 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£275,000
+77.4%
Sold on 15 April 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£120,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£155,000
Sold on 4 June 2001
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG4 9PT
← Back to All Properties