Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
30, SALISBURY PLACE, HALIFAX, CALDERDALE, WEST YORKSHIRE
HX3 6ND
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£130,000
Last Sold Price
16 January 2026
7
Total Sales
Since records began
-9.1%
Price Change
-£13,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£130,000
-9.1%
Sold on 16 January 2026
Terraced
-£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£143,000
+38.8%
Sold on 28 October 2021
Terraced
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£103,000
+3.0%
Sold on 8 July 2015
Terraced
+£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£100,000
+25.1%
Sold on 30 June 2008
Terraced
+£20,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£79,950
+24.9%
Sold on 18 December 2003
Terraced
+£15,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£64,000
+56.1%
Sold on 28 February 2003
Terraced
+£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£41,000
Sold on 6 September 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in HX3 6ND
← Back to All Properties