10, JARVIS ROAD, CANVEY ISLAND, CASTLE POINT, ESSEX

SS8 9FJ

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£468,000
Last Sold Price
28 January 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+87.2%
Price Change
+£218,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

DetachedFreehold
£468,000+87.2%
Sold on 28 January 2026
Detached
+£218,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£250,000-13.8%
Sold on 28 August 2013
Detached
-£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£290,000+197.4%
Sold on 8 August 2007
Detached
+£192,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£97,500
Sold on 31 July 1998
Detached
Sale #1