Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
73, OAKWOOD AVENUE, NEW MILTON, NEW FOREST, HAMPSHIRE
BH25 5DZ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£349,950
Last Sold Price
28 August 2020
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+28.7%
Price Change
+£77,950 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£349,950
+28.7%
Sold on 28 August 2020
Detached
+£77,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£272,000
+44.7%
Sold on 11 January 2008
Detached
+£84,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£188,000
+79.0%
Sold on 15 February 2002
Detached
+£83,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£105,000
Sold on 20 September 1999
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BH25 5DZ
← Back to All Properties